BAKUTEL – 22nd Azerbaijan International Telecommunications and Information Technologies Exhibition and Conference November 30 - December 3/ Baku Expo Center
“The Bakutel exhibition and conference, which have become a tradition, have great potential in terms of showcasing the latest achievements, exchange of experience and business contacts. This year, an increasing number of countries were represented by national pavilions, thus reflecting the expansion of the scope of your event. In addition to the presentations and speeches heard at the conference, I am convinced that the fruitful meetings between representatives, scientists and experts of the participating states and community and business representatives will contribute to the identification of new areas for international cooperation.”
Ilham Aliyev,
THE BAKUTEL EXHIBITION The BakuTel exhibition brings international ICT companies, government and media together under the same roof. Covering many vertical industries, including logistics, tourism, education, healthcare BakuTel is the right platform to maximize profitability, reduce costs and manage risk. Every year, the exhibition attracts the main players, experts and industry professionals as it offers a platform for presenting the achievements of the telecommunications and information technologies sector. It also showcases innovative ideas and projects and acts as a venue to hold discussions and establish valuable business relations.